COMPETITIONS 2022-2023

FALL CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

Middle School 3v3 Rocket League Championship Season

North Jersey
1. Burnet Middle School W: 6 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 12
2. Hoboken Charter School W: 5 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 10
3. Orange Ave. Middle School W: 4 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 8
4. Iselin Middle School W: 3 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 6
5. Bayshore Middle School W: 2 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 4
6. Harrington Park Middle School W: 0 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 0
7. Thorne Middle School W: 0 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 0
South Jersey
1. Fernwood Middle School W: 6 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 12
2. Maurice River Township Middle School W: 5 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 10
3. Kenneth R. Olson Middle School W: 4 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 8
4. Matawan Aberdeen Middle School W: 3 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 6
5. Camdens Promise Charter Middle School W: 2 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 4
6. Voorhees Memorial Middle School W: 1 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 2
7. Brigantine Middle School W: 0 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 0

High School 3v3 Rocket League Championship Season

Shore Atlantic
1. Barnegat High School W: 7 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 14
2. Jackson Liberty High School W: 6 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 12
3. Cape May Tech. High School W: 5 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 10
4. Middletown High School South W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
5. Absegami High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
6. Long Branch High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
7. Pleasantville High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
8. Manasquan High School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
Super North
1. West Essex Regional High School W: 7 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 14
2. John F. Kennedy High School W: 6 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 12
3. Newark Tech High School W: 5 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 10
4. Wayne Valley High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
5. Cranford High School W: 2 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 4
6. Verona High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
7. Hopatcong High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
8. West Caldwell Tech High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
Northwest Jersey
1. Manchester Regional High School W: 7 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 14
2. Hunterdon Central High School W: 6 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 12
3. P-Tech High School W: 5 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 10
4. The Center School W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
5. Somerville High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
6. Park Ridge High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
7. New Brunswick High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
8. Innovation High School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
Greater Union
1. Summit High School W: 7 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 14
2. West-Windsor Plainsboro South High School W: 6 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 12
3. Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School W: 5 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 10
4. Union High School W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
5. Union City High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
6. West-Windsor Plainsboro North High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
7. Trenton Ninth Grade Academy W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
8. Payne Tech High School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
West Jersey
1. Kingsway Regional High School W: 7 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 14
2. Lenape High School W: 6 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 12
3. Florence High School W: 5 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 10
4. Cherry Hill High School East W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
5. Robbinsvile High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
6. West Deptford High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
7. Shawnee High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
8. Cherry Hill High School West W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2

High School Super Smash Bros: Teams of 3 Championship Season

Route 70
1. Long Branch High School W: 8 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 16
2. Manasquan High School W: 7 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 14
3. Jackson Memorial High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
4. Shawnee High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
5. Lenape High School W: 4 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 8
6. Cherry Hill High School West W: 4 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 8
7. West Deptford High School W: 2 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 4
8. Cherry Hill High School East W: 2 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 4
9. Middletown High School North W: 1 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 2
10. Manchester High School W: 0 L: 8 T: 0 Points: 0
Cape Atlantic
1. Middle Township High School W: 7 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 14
2. Cherokee High School W: 5 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 10
3. Cape May Tech. High School W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
4. Absegami High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
5. Pleasantville High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
6. Barnegat High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
7. Cedar Creek High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
8. Oakcrest High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
North Jersey
1. High Tech High School W: 7 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 14
2. Northern Valley Old Tappan (NVOT) W: 6 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 12
3. Innovation High School W: 5 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 10
4. John F. Kennedy High School W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
5. Hopatcong High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
6. Wayne Valley High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
7. Manchester Regional High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
8. Wayne Hills High School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
Super Union
1. Union City High School W: 8 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 16
2. Summit High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
3. Verona High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
4. Union High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
5. Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School W: 5 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 10
6. Newark Tech High School W: 4 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 8
7. Payne Tech High School W: 2 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 4
8. Cranford High School W: 2 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 4
9. West Caldwell Tech High School W: 1 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 2
10. West Essex Regional High School W: 0 L: 8 T: 0 Points: 0
North West
1. West-Windsor Plainsboro North High School W: 7 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 14
2. Atlantic County Institute of Technology W: 6 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 12
3. Seneca High School W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
4. West-Windsor Plainsboro South High School W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
5. The Hun School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
6. The Center School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
7. Somerville High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
8. Florence High School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0

Middle School Super Smash Bros: Teams of 3 Championship Season

All
1. Bayshore Middle School W: 8 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 16
2. Burnet Middle School W: 7 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 14
3. Hoboken Charter School W: 5 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 10
4. Iselin Middle School W: 5 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 10
5. Fernwood Middle School W: 4 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 8
6. Matawan Aberdeen Middle School W: 3 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 6
7. Orange Ave. Middle School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
8. Kenneth R. Olson Middle School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
9. Matawan Aberdeen Middle School W: 0 L: 8 T: 0 Points: 0
10. Flex School W: 0 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 0

League of Legends Championship Season

North Jersey
1. Northern Valley Old Tappan (NVOT) W: 6 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 12
2. West Essex Regional High School W: 3 L: 1 T: 2 Points: 8
3. Wayne Valley High School W: 3 L: 2 T: 1 Points: 7
4. Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School W: 3 L: 2 T: 1 Points: 7
5. NVRHS Demarest W: 2 L: 2 T: 2 Points: 6
6. Western Penn School for the Deaf W: 0 L: 5 T: 1 Points: 1
7. Hopatcong High School W: 0 L: 5 T: 1 Points: 1
South Jersey
1. Cherry Hill High School East W: 6 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 12
2. West-Windsor Plainsboro North High School W: 4 L: 1 T: 1 Points: 9
3. Barnegat High School W: 4 L: 1 T: 1 Points: 9
4. Shawnee High School W: 2 L: 3 T: 1 Points: 5
5. Absegami High School W: 1 L: 3 T: 2 Points: 4
6. Barnegat High School W: 1 L: 4 T: 1 Points: 3
7. Camdens Promise Charter Middle School W: 0 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 0

3v3 Rocket League Contenders Season (CL1)

Division 1
1. Wayne Valley High School W: 4 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 8
2. Wayne Hills High School W: 4 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 8
3. P-Tech High School W: 3 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 6
4. John F. Kennedy High School W: 2 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 4
5. P-Tech High School W: 1 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 2
6. Western Penn School for the Deaf W: 0 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 2
1. Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School W: 3 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 6
2. Payne Tech High School W: 3 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 6
3. High Tech High School W: 3 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 6
4. Union High School W: 2 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 4
5. McNair Academic High School W: 1 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 2
6. Innovation High School W: 0 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 3
1. Camden Catholic W: 4 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 8
2. Cherry Hill High School West W: 2 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 4
3. Camdens Promise Charter Middle School W: 1 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 2
4. Kenneth R. Olson Middle School W: 0 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 0
5. Rosa International Middle School W: 0 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 4
1. Seneca High School W: 3 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 6
2. Cherokee High School W: 2 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 4
3. Middle Township High School W: 2 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 4
4. Manchester Regional High School W: 0 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 0
5. Rosa International Middle School W: 0 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 0
6. Stafford Intermediate School W: 0 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 5
1. Barnegat High School W: 3 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 6
2. Stafford Intermediate School W: 3 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 6
3. Matawan Aberdeen Middle School W: 2 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 4
4. Bronx River High School W: 2 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 4
5. Thorne Middle School W: 1 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 2
6. Bayshore Middle School W: 0 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 6
1. Kingsway Regional High School W: 4 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 8
2. Kingsway Regional High School W: 3 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 6
3. Cedar Grove High School W: 2 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 4
4. Cedar Grove High School W: 1 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 2
5. Newark Tech High School W: 0 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 0

Super Smash Bros: Teams of 3 (CL1)

Division 1
1. McNair Academic High School W: 2 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 4
2. Northern Valley Old Tappan (NVOT) W: 2 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 4
3. John F. Kennedy High School W: 1 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 2
4. Park Ridge High School W: 1 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 2
5. Somerville High School W: 0 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 2
1. Pleasantville High School W: 2 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 4
2. Cedar Creek High School W: 2 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 4
3. Camdens Promise Charter Middle School W: 1 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 2
4. Cherry Hill High School West W: 0 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 0
5. Rosa International Middle School W: 0 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 3
1. Cherry Hill High School East W: 2 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 4
2. Cherokee High School W: 1 L: 1 T: 1 Points: 3
3. Seneca High School W: 1 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 2
4. Lenape High School W: 1 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 2
5. Camden Catholic W: 0 L: 2 T: 1 Points: 1
6. Rosa International Middle School W: 0 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 4
1. Cherokee High School W: 2 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 4
2. Manasquan High School W: 1 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 2
3. Barnegat High School W: 1 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 2
4. Shawnee High School W: 1 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 2
5. Rosa International Middle School W: 0 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 0
6. Rosa International Middle School W: 0 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 5
1. Stafford Intermediate School W: 2 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 4
2. Bayshore Middle School W: 1 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 2
3. Rosa International Middle School W: 0 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 0
4. Thompson Middle School W: 0 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 6
1. Newark Tech High School W: 2 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 4
2. Long Branch High School W: 2 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 4
3. Barnegat High School W: 1 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 2
4. Payne Tech High School W: 1 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 2
5. Stafford Intermediate School W: 1 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 2
Division 7
1. Cedar Grove High School W: 3 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 6
2. Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School W: 3 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 6
3. Cedar Grove High School W: 1 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 2
4. Union High School W: 1 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 2
5. Flex School W: 0 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 8
1. Union High School W: 3 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 6
2. Union City High School W: 2 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 4
3. Cedar Grove High School W: 1 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 2
4. Cranford High School W: 1 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 2
5. Flex School W: 0 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 0

Splatoon 3 Contenders League (CL1)

North Jersey
1. Union City High School W: 2 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 4
2. Payne Tech High School W: 1 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 2
3. McNair Academic High School W: 1 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 2
4. High Tech High School W: 1 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 2
5. Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School W: 0 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 0
6. Northern Valley Old Tappan (NVOT) W: 0 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 0
South Jersey
1. Cedar Creek High School W: 2 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 4
2. Atlantic County Institute of Technology W: 1 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 2
3. Raritan High School W: 1 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 2
4. Manasquan High School W: 0 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 0
5. Cherry Hill High School West W: 0 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 0
6. Woodbury City High School W: 0 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 0

FALL CHAMPIONSHIP UPCOMING MATCHES

None
Middle School 3v3 Rocket League Championship Season

North Jersey
South Jersey

None
High School 3v3 Rocket League Championship Season

Shore Atlantic
Super North
Northwest Jersey
Greater Union
West Jersey

None
High School Super Smash Bros: Teams of 3 Championship Season

Route 70
Cape Atlantic
North Jersey
Super Union
North West

None
Middle School Super Smash Bros: Teams of 3 Championship Season

All

Thu Dec 01
League of Legends Championship Season

North Jersey

Northern Valley Old Tappan (NVOT)

NVRHS Demarest

VS
South Jersey

Cherry Hill High School East

Wayne Valley High School

VS

West-Windsor Plainsboro North High School

Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School

VS

Barnegat High School

West Essex Regional High School

VS

None
3v3 Rocket League Contenders Season (CL1)

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6

None
Super Smash Bros: Teams of 3 (CL1)

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8

Thu Dec 01
Splatoon 3 Contenders League (CL1)

North Jersey

Union City High School

Payne Tech High School

VS

McNair Academic High School

High Tech High School

VS

Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School

Northern Valley Old Tappan (NVOT)

VS
South Jersey

Manasquan High School

Atlantic County Institute of Technology

VS

Cedar Creek High School

Woodbury City High School

VS

Raritan High School

Cherry Hill High School West

VS